€1,050,000
Ref. No. CN9370
Plus VAT
Price per sq. m.: €3,992
Off-Plan
Paphos
Kouklia - Secret Valley
Detached Villa
Year Built: 2027
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Covered: 263m²
Plot: 1167m²

For Sale : Detached Villa - Kouklia - Secret Valley - €1,050,000

Experience the pinnacle of Mediterranean luxury in this off-plan 4-bedroom villa, located in the heart of Secret Valley Golf Resort (Venus Rock), Kouklia. Set on an expansive 1,535m² plot with 243m² of covered living space, this elegant home is designed for refined comfort, privacy, and lifestyle living.

Just a 10-minute drive from the beach and Paphos International Airport, and only 15 minutes from the center of Paphos, this villa offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility.

Key Features:

  • 4 spacious bedrooms | 3 modern bathrooms

  • Private swimming pool | Covered parking

  • Large plot (1,535m²) – ideal for landscaping or outdoor entertainment

  • Provision for central heating and air conditioning

  • Optional roof garden for panoramic views

  • Off-plan – Delivery within 14 months

  • Benefit the reduced VAT 5% with previous legislation.

  • Energy class A

This property is part of a new phase of development in Secret Valley, now under the ownership of Columbia Group, following their record-breaking €130 million acquisition, the largest in Cyprus real estate history.

As part of Columbia Group’s master plan for Secret Valley, future residents will benefit from a transformed luxury destination that includes:

  • Two championship 18-hole golf courses

  • A new 5-star resort with a beach club and marina

  • 3,000 upscale residences

  • Dining, retail, and leisure hubs