€355,000
Ref. No. CN10034
Price per sq. m.: €1,145
Resale
Larnaka
Agios Nicolaos
Detached Villa
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3
Covered: 310m²
Plot: 516m²

For Sale : Detached Villa - Agios Nicolaos - €355,000

Two-storey three-bedroom house in Agios Nikolaos parish, in Larnaka Municipality, of Larnaka District. The property abuts onto Eleftherias & Faneromenis Streets on its western and southern borders, with a total frontage of approximately 40 meters.

The property is located approximately 780 meters southwest of the Old GSZ Stadium and approximately 500 meters north of the salt lake.

It is situated in a developing area close to all necessary amenities and services and it has easy access to the neighboring municipalities and the motorway.

The residence was built approximately in 1985 and consists of the house no. 1 on the first floor. The first floor comprises a living room, dining area, kitchen with a sitting area and a guest restroom, a small bar, and a covered veranda. The second floor consists of three bedrooms, one of which is an ensuite with a shower, a shared bathroom with a toilet and shower, covered verandas and an attic.

Externally there is a yard and a fence and it includes exclusive use of storage room (attic) no. 1 on the third floor and uncovered parking space no. 3 on the ground floor.

Air Conditioning
Airport: 15 min drive
Balcony
Barbeque Area
Beach: 5 min Drive