For Sale : 19 Bedrooms Hotel in Paphos, Polis
For Sale €1,500,000 Ref. No.: CN8021
€1,500,000
Ref. No. CN8021
No VAT
Price per sq. m.: €1,596
Resale
Paphos
Polis
Hotel
Year Built: 1996
Bedrooms: 19
Covered: 940m²
Plot: 3171m²

Description

The property is a boutique tourist complex in Polis Chrysochous. It consists of 16 apartments (4 studios, 3 two bedroom apartments, 9 one bedroom apartments) and a reception area. A Town Planning application is pending for a new / additional development i.e. 32 one bedroom studios - subject to permits. The complex has a total covered area of 940sqm. It is built within a land area of 3,171sqm.

It is located 1,5km from Polis Chrysochous center and just 150m from the beach. The complex is 8 minutes away from Latchi Harbour, fish taverns, beach bars, restaurants and amenities. It offers excellent access to Baths of Aphrodite and Akamas Peninsula.