For Sale
€375,500
Ref. No.: CN10032
€375,500
Ref. No. CN10032
Price per sq. m.: €1,273
Resale
Larnaka
Aradippou
Detached Villa
Year Built: 1980
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Covered: 295m²
Plot: 589m²
Features
Airport: 15 min drive
Balcony
Beach: 15 min Drive
Terrace
Town: 5 min drive
Uncovered parking
Yard
Description
The property is a 4 bedroom house in Apostolos Loukas, in Aradippou. It is located 40m from 28th October Avenue and 100m from Agia Mavri Church. The house has an internal area of 260sqm, covered verandas of 35sqm, uncovered verandas of 5sqm and a parking space of 85sqm.
The ground floor consists of an open plan living room, dining room, kitchen, office, guest toilet, bathroom with toilet and a bedroom. The first floor consists of three bedrooms (one with en-suite bathroom) and a main bathroom with toilet.
There is a pilotis space that consists of a parking space, sitting area, laundry area and a shower with a toilet.