For Sale : 2 Bedrooms Apartment in Nicosia, Agios Dometios
For Sale €245,000 Ref. No.: CN10037
€245,000
Ref. No. CN10037
Price per sq. m.: €2,094
New
Nicosia
Agios Dometios
Apartment
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Covered: 117m²

Description

Modern 2-bedroom apartment available in the sought-after area of Agios Dometios Nicosia, offering contemporary design and high-quality finishes in a brand-new residential building. The apartment 202 features a bright open-plan living and dining area, a stylish modern kitchen with island counter, two spacious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, and elegant bathrooms with luxury sanitary ware and walk-in showers.

The property is designed with comfort and functionality in mind, featuring large covered verandas, floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light, and premium materials throughout. The building showcases a modern architectural design with glass balconies, covered parking, elevator access, and a secure entrance.

Ideally located close to universities, supermarkets, cafés, shops, embassies, and all everyday amenities, with easy access to Nicosia city centre and the highway. An excellent choice for both private residence and investment.