For Sale : 3 Bedrooms Apartment in Paphos, Kato Paphos - Universal
For Sale €280,000 Ref. No.: CN10061
€280,000
Ref. No. CN10061
Price per sq. m.: €2,456
Resale
Paphos
Kato Paphos - Universal
Apartment
Year Built: 2008
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Floor: 2
Covered: 114m²

Features
Air Conditioning
Airport: 30 min drive
Title Deeds
Town: 5 min drive

Description

Spacious 3-bedroom apartment located in a quiet residential area of Paphos, offering comfortable living with a practical layout and large covered veranda ideal for outdoor relaxation. The property features a bright living and dining area, separate fully equipped kitchen, fitted wardrobes, air conditioning, and two bathrooms.

Conveniently located close to shops, schools, and everyday amenities, this apartment is an excellent option for permanent residence, holiday use, or investment.

It is situated at a distance of 60 m (approx.) west of Sotiraki Markidi Avenue and 250 m northeast of Spyrou Kyprianou Avenue. It is situated close to all necessary amenities and services.

The apartment with door no. 302 was constructed in 2008 and it is part of the complex " Synogi Gardens". It is located on the second floor of the building and it comprises of kitchen/living room/dining room as an open space, three bedrooms (one with ensuite WC/shower), a bathroom with WC, covered and uncovered verandas. The flat has never been rented/tenanted and only family used for 4-5 weeks per year in the last 18 years.

The area of the internal spaces is 95 sqm, the covered verandas are 19 sqm and the uncovered veranda is 11 sqm.